Toshiba Air Conditioners - UFHP, Console & Under-ceiling, Heat pump

Split System Heat Pump, R22, 50 Hz
Heat Pump, R22, 60 Hz
Indoor Unit RAS-18UFHP-E5RAS-24UFHP-E5RAS-18UFHP2B5RAS-18UFHP2BE5
Outdoor Unit RAS-18N2A-ARRAS-24N2A-ARRAS-18N2AH2BRAS-24N2AH2B
Power Supply (V/ph/Hz)220/240-1-50220/240-1-50220-1-60220-1-60
Cooling capacity, kW 5.006.104.405.50
EER (energy efficiency) 2.352.301.941.95
Energy consumption, kW 2.132.652.272.82
Operating current, A
9.612.411.513.85
Heating capacity, kW 5.806.75.757.10
COP (energy efficiency) 2.72 2.59 1.942.75
Energy consumption, kW 2.132.592.022.59
Operating current, A
8.912.59.5512.35
Indoor Unit
DimensionsHeight, mm
633633633633
Length, mm1093109310931093
Depth, mm208208208208
Weight, kg 23232323
Air flow, m³/h 830900900930
Fan motor output, W
50505050
Sound pressure level, dB(A) 43/41/39/
37/36
46/44/42/
39/37
43/41/39/
37/36
46/44/42/
39/37
Outdoor Unit
DimensionsHeight, mm550715550715
Length, mm780780780780
Depth, mm290290290290
Weight, kg 43534353
Compressor output, W1500180015002000
Fan motor output, W42424242
Sound pressure level, dB(A) 51-5256-5754-5556-57
Flare connectionsLiquid, mm (inch)6.35 (1/4")6.35 (1/4")6.35 (1/4")6.35 (1/4")
Gas, mm (inch)12.7(1/2")15.88(5/8")12.7(1/2")15.88(5/8")
Connection type FlareFlareFlareFlare
Condensate drain, mm 16.3016.3016.3016.30
Maximum pipe length, m 20252025
Pre-charged pipe length, m 15151515
Maximum height difference, m 810810
Operating range, º21 to 52
-10 to 24
21 to 52
-10 to 24
21 to 52
-10 to 24
21 to 52
-10 to 24


Back to the section