Toshiba Air Conditioners - NKHD-E - Wall split Daiseikai, Heat Pump 

Split System Heat Pump, R-22
Indoor Unit RAS-07NKHD-ERAS-10NKHD-ERAS-13NKHD-ERAS-18NKHD-E5RAS-24NKHD-E5
Outdoor Unit RAS-07UAH-E4RAS-10UAH-E4RAS-13UAH-E4RAS-18NAH-ERAS-24NAH-E
Power Supply (V/ph/Hz)220/240-1-50220/240-1-50220/240-1-50220/240-1-50220/240-1-50
Cooling capacity, kW 2.00-2.05 2.65-2.70 3.55-3.60 5.05-5.05 6.30-6.30
EER (energy efficiency) 3.28-3.01 2.85-2.76 2.89-2.83 2.63-2.48 2.59-2.51
Energy consumption (cooling), kW 0.61-0.68 0.93-0.98 1.23-1.27 1.92-2.04 2.43-2.51
Operating current (cooling), A 2.84-2.92 4.45-4.42 5.65-5.45 9.20-9.70 11.50-11.50
Heating capacity, kW 2.00-2.05 2.95-3.00 4.10-4.15 5.80-5.90 6.60-6.70
COP (energy efficiency) 3.70-3.47 3.51-3.49 3.47-3.40 3.22-3.03 2.86-2.78
Energy consumption (heating), kW 0.54-0.59 0.84-0.86 1.18-1.22 1.80-1.95 2.31-2.41
Operating current (heating), A 2.50-2.55 4.05-3.92 5.50-5.30 8.70-9.50 11.20-11.40
Indoor Unit
DimensionsHeight, mm
275275275298298
Length, mm790790790998998
Depth, mm218218218220220
Weight, kg 1010101414
Air flow (cooling/heating), m³/h 570/610570/610630/650900/9001050/1050
Fan motor capacity, W
2020203030
Sound pressure level, dB(A) 38/35/32/29/2639/36/33/30/2641/38/35/33/3144/42/39/37/3548/46/43/39/37
Outdoor Unit
DimensionsHeight, mm530550550550715
Length, mm660780780780780
Depth, mm240290290290290
Weight, kg 2832374356
Compressor capacity, W605750110015001800
Fan motor capacity, W2020424242
Sound pressure level, dB(A) 44-4547-4949-5153-5457-58
Flare connectionsLiquid, mm (inch)6.35 (1/4")6.35 (1/4")6.35 (1/4")6.35 (1/4")6.35 (1/4")
Gas, mm (inch)9.52(3/8")9.52(3/8")12.7(1/2")12.7(1/2")15.88(5/8")
Connection type FlareFlareFlareFlareFlare
Condensate drain, mm 16.3016.3016.3016.3016.30
Maximum pipe length, m 1010152025
Pre-charged pipe length, m 1010151515
Maximum height difference, m 556810
Operating range (cooling/heating), ºС15 to 43 /
-10 to 24
15 to 43 /
-10 to 24
15 to 43 /
-10 to 24
15 to 43 /
-10 to 24
15 to 43 /
-10 to 24


Back to the section