Toshiba Air Conditioners - NKD-E - Wall split Daiseikai, Cool Only

Split System Cooling Only, R-22
Indoor Unit RAS-07NKD-ERAS-10NKD-ERAS-13NKD-ERAS-18NKD-E5RAS-24NKD-E5
Outdoor Unit RAS-07UA-E4RAS-10UA-E4RAS-13UA-E4RAS-18NA-ERAS-24NA-E
Power Supply (V/ph/Hz)220/240-1-50220/240-1-50220/240-1-50220/240-1-50220/240-1-50
Cooling capacity, kW 2.10-2.152.65-2.703.70-3.755.20-5.256.40-6.45
EER (energy efficiency) 3.62-3.47 3.31-3.18 2.98-2.93 2.72-2.64 2.72-2.64
Energy consumption, kW 0.58-0.62 0.80-0.85 1.24-1.28 1.91-1.99 2.35-2.44
Operating current, A
2.70-2.70 3.75-3.73 5.75-5.60 9.45-9.70 10.80-11.30
Indoor Unit
DimensionsHeight, mm
275275275298298
Length, mm790790790998998
Depth, mm218218218220220
Weight, kg 1010101414
Air flow, m³/h 570610630900900
Fan motor capacity, W
2020203030
Sound pressure level, dB(A) 38/35/32/29/2639/36/33/30/2641/38/35/33/3142/41/39/37/3545/43/41/39/37
Outdoor Unit
DimensionsHeight, mm530550550550715
Length, mm660780780780780
Depth, mm240290290290290
Weight, kg 2631344152
Compressor capacity, W605750110015001800
Fan motor capacity, W2020304242
Sound pressure level, dB(A) 44-4544-4546-4751-5256-57
Flare connectionsLiquid, mm (inch)6.35 (1/4")6.35 (1/4")6.35 (1/4")6.35 (1/4")6.35 (1/4")
Gas, mm (inch)9.52(3/8")9.52(3/8")12.7(1/2")12.7(1/2")15.88(5/8")
Connection type FlareFlareFlareFlareFlare
Condensate drain, mm 16.3016.3016.3016.3016.30
Maximum pipe length, m 1010152025
Pre-charged pipe length, m 1010151515
Maximum height difference, m 556810
Operating range, º15 to 4315 to 4315 to 4315 to 4315 to 43


Back to the section