Toshiba Air Conditioners - SKDX - Wall split Daiseikai, Cool Only 

Split System  Cooling Only, R-22
Indoor Unit RAS-07SKDXRAS-10SKDXRAS-13SKDXRAS-18SKDXRAS-24SKDX
Outdoor Unit RAS-07SADXRAS-10SADXRAS-13S2AXRAS-18S2AXRAS-24S2AX
Power Supply (V/ph/Hz)220/240-1-50220/240-1-50220/240-1-50220/240-1-50220/240-1-50
Cooling capacity, kW 2.10-2.152.65-2.703.70-3.755.20-5.256.40-6.45
EER (energy efficiency) 3.62-3.47 3.35-3.18 2.98-2.93 2.80-2.71 2.28-2.36
Energy consumption, kW 0.58-0.62 0.79-0.85 1.24-1.28 1.86-1.84 2.81-2.73
Operating current, A
2.70-2.70 3.68-3.70 5.75-5.60 9.45-9.70 10.60-11.90
Indoor Unit
DimensionsHeight, mm
275275275298298
Length, mm790790790998998
Depth, mm218218218220220
Weight, kg 99101414
Air flow, m³/h 4405106009001100
Fan motor capacity, W
2020203030
Sound pressure level, dB(A) 38/35/32/29/2639/36/33/30/2641/38/35/33/3142/41/39/37/3545/43/41/39/37
Outdoor Unit
DimensionsHeight, mm530550550550715
Length, mm660780780780780
Depth, mm240290290290290
Weight, kg 2531344152
Compressor capacity, W605750110015001800
Fan motor capacity, W2020304242
Sound pressure level, dB(A) 46-4744-4547-4851-5256-57
Flare connectionsLiquid, mm (inch)6.35 (1/4")6.35 (1/4")6.35 (1/4")6.35 (1/4")6.35 (1/4")
Gas, mm (inch)9.52(3/8")9.52(3/8")12.7(1/2")12.7(1/2")15.88(5/8")
Connection type FlareFlareFlareFlareFlare
Condensate drain, mm 16.3016.3016.3016.3016.30
Maximum pipe length, m 1010152025
Pre-charged pipe length, m 1010151515
Maximum height difference, m 556810
Operating range, ºС21 to 4321 to 4321 to 4321 to 4321 to 43


Back to the section